• Volleyball2
     
     
    Bowie Horned Frogs 
     
     
     

    2017 Midland – Odessa Junior High Volleyball League Schedule

    (7th & 8th Grade)

    Date

     

    Home

    Away

    Location

    10-12-17

    Thurs.

    Nimitz

    San Jacinto

    Nimitz

    10-12-17

    Thurs.

    Ector

    Bonham

    Ector

    10-12-17

    Thurs.

    Bowie

    Goddard

    Bowie

    10-12-17

    Thurs.

    Crockett

    Wilson-Young

    Crockett

    10-12-17

    Thurs.

    Alamo

    Abell

    *7th @Alamo

    *8th @Lee gym

     

    10-19-17

    Thurs.

    Ector

    San Jacinto

    Ector

    10-19-17

    Thurs.

    Alamo

    Nimitz

    Alamo

    10-19-17

    Thurs.

    Wilson-Young

    Bonham

    Wilson-Young

    10-19-17

    Thurs.

    Crockett

    Goddard

    Crockett

    10-19-17

    Thurs.

    Abell

    Bowie

    Abell

     

    10/21/17

    Sat.

    7th Grade “B” City Tourn.

     

    10/21/17

    Sat.

    8th Grade “B” Midessa Tourn.

    Wilson-Young

     

    10-26-17

    Thurs.

    Ector

    Bowie

    Ector

    10-26-17

    Thurs.

    Bonham

    Crockett

    Bonham

    10-26-17

    Thurs.

    Wilson-Young

    Alamo

    Wilson-Young

    10-26-17

    Thurs.

    San Jacinto

    Abell

    San Jacinto

    10-26-17

    Thurs.

    Nimitz

    Goddard

    Nimitz

     

    10/28/17

    Sat.

    7th Grade “A” City Tourn.

     

    10/28/17

    Sat.

    8th Grade “A” Midessa Tourn.

    Ector

     

    10-30-17

    Mon.

    SJ

    Alamo

    SJ

    10-30-17

    Mon.

    Goddard

    Bonham

    Goddard

    10-30-17

    Mon.

    Abell

    Crockett

    Abell

    10-30-17

    Mon.

    Ector

    Wilson-Young

    Ector

    10-30-17

    Mon.

    Nimitz

    Bowie

    Nimitz

               

     

    Date

     

    Home

    Away

    Location

    9-7-17

    Thurs.

    Goddard

    Wilson-Young

    Goddard

    9-7-17

    Thurs.

    Alamo

    Crockett

    Alamo

    9-7-17

    Thurs.

    Abell

    Ector

    Abell

    9-7-17

    Thurs.

    Bonham

    Nimitz

    Bonham

    9-7-17

    Thurs.

    San Jacinto

    Bowie

    San Jacinto

     

    (Midland Junior High Schools: )

    9/9/17

    Sat.

    8th Grade “A” Tourn.

    Monahans

    9/9/17

    Sat.

    7th Grade “A” Tourn.

    Monahans

     

    9-14-17

    Thurs.

    Crockett

    San Jacinto

    Crockett

    9-14-17

    Thurs.

    Alamo

    Ector

    Alamo

    9-14-17

    Thurs.

    Nimitz

    Wilson-Young

    Nimitz

    9-14-17

    Thurs.

    Bonham

    Bowie

    Bonham

    9-14-17

    Thurs.

    Abell

    Goddard

    Abell

     

    9-21-17

    Thurs.

    Goddard

    Alamo

    Goddard

    9-21-17

    Thurs.

    San Jacinto

    Bonham

    San Jacinto

    9-21-17

    Thurs.

    Bowie

    Wilson-Young

    Bowie

    9-21-17

    Thurs.

    Abell

    Nimitz

    Abell

    9-21-17

    Thurs.

    Crockett

    Ector

    Crockett

     

    9-25-17

    Mon.

    Bowie

    Crockett

    Bowie

    9-25-17

    Mon.

    Alamo

    Bonham

    Alamo

    9-25-17

    Mon.

    Wilson-Young

    Abell

    Wilson-Young

    9-25-17

    Mon.

    Ector

    Nimitz

    Ector

    9-25-17

    Thurs.

    San Jacinto

    Goddard

    *7th @SJ

    *8th @MHS gym

     

    10-5-17

    Thurs.

    Wilson-Young

    San Jacinto

    Wilson-Young

    10-5-17

    Thurs.

    Goddard

    Ector

    Goddard

    10-5-17

    Thurs.

    Nimitz

    Crockett

    Nimitz

    10-5-17

    Thurs.

    Bowie

    Alamo

    Bowie

    10-5-17

    Thurs.

    Bonham

    Abell

    Bonham

     

     

    5:30 p.m. start

    (B Teams)

     

    6:30 p.m. start

    (A Teams)

     

    Gym A – 8th Grade

    Gym B – 7th Grade

     

    Midland School Addresses:

    Abell - 3201 Heritage Blvd

    Alamo - 3800 W Storey

    Goddard - 2500 Haynes Ave.

    San Jacinto - 1400 North “N”

     

    Odessa School Addresses:

    Bonham – 2201 E. 21st St.

    Bowie – 500 W. 21st St.

    Crockett – 2301 N. Conover Ave

    Ector - 809 W Clements & Fall St

    Nimitz – 4900 Maple Ave.

    Wilson-Young – 601 E. 38th St.

                                         

    * Tournament sites will rotate each year.

    2017 MIDLAND - ODESSA Junior High League Rules:

     
     

    5:30 start for

    “B” Teams.

     

    6:30 start for

    “A” Teams.

    “A” Teams.

     

    Gym A – 8th Grade

    Gym B – 7th Grade